BUNZL UK LIMITED

Company number 02902454

Registered office address
York House, 45 Seymour Street, London, W1H 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 June 2022
due by 7 July 2022

Last statement dated 23 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
BUNZL OUTSOURCING SERVICES UK LIMITED 01 Jul 2003 - 30 Jun 2006
BUNZL DISPOSABLES UK LIMITED 29 Dec 1998 - 01 Jul 2003
ALPHA SUPPLIES LIMITED 14 Mar 1994 - 29 Dec 1998
YORKCO 131 LIMITED 25 Feb 1994 - 14 Mar 1994