Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02902416

Registered office address
3 Sidings Court, White Rose Way, Doncaster, England, DN4 5NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2023
due by 14 July 2023

Last statement dated 30 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WASTE RECYCLING GROUP LIMITED 31 Jul 2003 - 11 May 2012
WASTE RECYCLING GROUP PLC 21 Feb 1994 - 31 Jul 2003