Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

F&C PRIVATE EQUITY NOMINEE LIMITED

Company number 02899065

Registered office address
Exchange House, Primrose Street, London, EC2A 2NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FOREIGN & COLONIAL PRIVATE EQUITY NOMINEE LIMITED 24 Mar 1994 - 15 Dec 1999
FOREIGN & COLONIAL PRIVATE EQUITY TRUSTEE LIMITED 07 Mar 1994 - 24 Mar 1994
SPELLTRADE LIMITED 16 Feb 1994 - 07 Mar 1994