CUMULUS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 02898779

Registered office address
Amelia House, Crescent Road, Worthing, West Sussex, BN11 1QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 February 2022
due by 1 March 2022

Last statement dated 15 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59133 - Television programme distribution activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CLOUD 9 DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 24 Nov 1994 - 23 Feb 1995
RUN LIKE THE WIND LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 24 Nov 1994
BALTRON LIMITED 15 Feb 1994 - 01 Mar 1994