Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELCOME TO YORKSHIRE

Company number 02896762

Registered office address
Dry Sand Foundry, Foundry Square, Leeds, LS11 5DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
YORKSHIRE TOURIST BOARD 01 Oct 1996 - 04 Dec 2009
YORKSHIRE AND HUMBERSIDE TOURIST BOARD 10 Feb 1994 - 01 Oct 1996