Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE MEDIA TRUST

Company number 02895790

Registered office address
Invicta House, 108-114 Golden Lane, London, England, EC1Y 0TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
8 February 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 December 2022
due by 1 January 2023

Last statement dated 18 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMEDOPTION LIMITED 08 Feb 1994 - 07 Oct 1994