STEMCOR ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02892167

Registered office address
Citypoint, One Ropemaker Street, London, England, EC2Y 9ST
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
30 July 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
RIVERS HOLDINGS LIMITED 09 Jan 1995 - 08 Jan 2001
MELIC LIMITED 27 Jan 1994 - 09 Jan 1995