Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GETECH GROUP PLC

Company number 02891368

Registered office address
Kitson House Elmete Hall, Elmete Lane, Leeds, England, LS8 2LJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2024
due by 9 February 2024

Last statement dated 26 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
GEOPHYSICAL EXPLORATION TECHNOLOGY LTD. 26 Jan 1994 - 12 Sep 2005