Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREUDENBERG FILTRATION TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Company number 02888870

Registered office address
Unit 3a Apollo Park, Crewe, Cheshire, England, CW1 6HX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2022
due by 5 February 2022

Last statement dated 22 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FILTRATION ENGINEERING LIMITED 18 Jan 1994 - 28 Aug 2012