BABCOCK PS 2019 LIMITED

Company number 02888133

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 1994

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED 16 Mar 2012 - 23 Sep 2019
BABCOCK PARTNER NO 8 LIMITED 22 Nov 2011 - 16 Mar 2012
VT PARTNER NO 8 LIMITED 01 Aug 2007 - 22 Nov 2011
VT TRAINING LIMITED 08 Feb 2001 - 01 Aug 2007
V.T.M. TRAINING LIMITED 22 Jul 1994 - 08 Feb 2001
INTERCEDE 1070 LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 22 Jul 1994