Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PALMER LIGGINS (ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS) LIMITED

Company number 02887842

Registered office address
L1 Glenfield Park, Philips Road, Blackburn, BB1 5PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
Previous company names
Name Period
INSTANTROUTE LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 01 Mar 1994