Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENODIS INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02887689

Registered office address
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp The Spark, Drayman's Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE4 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2023
due by 28 January 2023

Last statement dated 14 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BERISFORD INDUSTRIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 29 Mar 1994 - 05 Jul 2004
YORKMARSH LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 29 Mar 1994