Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

QUBE QUALIFICATIONS AND DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company number 02887289

Registered office address
Bee House 140 Eastern Avenue, Milton Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, England, OX14 4SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2023
due by 23 February 2023

Last statement dated 9 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUBE LIMITED 27 Mar 1998 - 04 Jul 2002
QUBE STRATEGIC CONSULTANTS LIMITED 23 Feb 1994 - 27 Mar 1998
PHONEKIT PROJECTS LIMITED 13 Jan 1994 - 23 Feb 1994