Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MK TRUSTEES (SOUTHERN) UK LIMITED

Company number 02886962

Registered office address
Lakeside House Shirwell Crescent, Furzton, Milton Keynes, England, MK4 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 February 2023
due by 25 February 2023

Last statement dated 11 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
JLT TRUSTEES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 10 Apr 2001 - 01 Sep 2022
BURKE FORD TRUSTEES (SOUTHERN) LIMITED 09 Dec 1999 - 10 Apr 2001
CHILTERN PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 09 Dec 1999