Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DENTSU MANCHESTER LIMITED

Company number 02886697

Registered office address
10 Triton Street, Regents Place, London, NW1 3BF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2023
due by 26 January 2023

Last statement dated 12 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
DENTSU AEGIS MANCHESTER LIMITED 11 May 2015 - 30 Sep 2020
CARAT MEDIA UK LIMITED 12 Jul 2011 - 11 May 2015
MEDIAVEST (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 12 Sep 1997 - 12 Jul 2011
THE MEDIA CENTRE (MANCHESTER) LIMITED 07 Apr 1995 - 12 Sep 1997
MEDIA AND RESPONSE SPECIALISTS LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 07 Apr 1995