Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EQUITY RELEASE COUNCIL

Company number 02884568

Registered office address
The Old Rectory Church Lane, Thornby, Northampton, United Kingdom, NN6 8SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SAFE HOME INCOME PLANS 04 Jan 1994 - 08 May 2012