FIRSTSITE LIMITED

Company number 02884347

Registered office address
Firstsite Lewis Gardens, High Steet, Colchester, Essex, CO1 1JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 January 1994

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 January 2022
due by 23 January 2022

Last statement dated 9 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
COLCHESTER AND DISTRICT VISUAL ARTS TRUST 04 Jan 1994 - 10 Jan 2008