SYTNER GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02883766

Registered office address
2 Penman Way, Grove Park, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE19 1ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2021
due by 24 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
  • 45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SYTNER GROUP PLC 24 Dec 1993 - 29 Jan 2003