THE ORIGINAL FACTORY SHOP GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02882042

Registered office address
The Factory Shop Ltd, Orient Business Park, Billington Road, Burnley, East Lancashire, BB11 5UB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 December 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last statement dated 17 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FACTORY SHOP GROUP LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 12 Aug 2003
THE FACTORY SHOP LIMITED 14 Jan 1994 - 31 Mar 1994
OPTANK LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 14 Jan 1994