Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

R&Q BETA COMPANY PLC

Company number 02881849

Registered office address
71 Fenchurch Street, London, United Kingdom, EC3M 4BS
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
8 January 2019
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
R&Q BETA COMPANY LIMITED 03 Jul 2017 - 13 Apr 2018
ASTRAZENECA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 19 Nov 1999 - 03 Jul 2017
ZENECA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Sep 1994 - 19 Nov 1999
ZENECA UNDERWRITING LIMITED 29 Jun 1994 - 01 Sep 1994
HACKREMCO (NO.903) LIMITED 17 Dec 1993 - 29 Jun 1994