BABCOCK ASSESSMENTS LIMITED

Company number 02881056

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2021
due by 21 December 2021

Last statement dated 7 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BABCOCK CAREERS GUIDANCE (NORTH) LIMITED 21 Aug 2012 - 28 Jun 2016
GUIDANCE ENTERPRISES GROUP LIMITED 08 Apr 1997 - 21 Aug 2012
YORK AND NORTH YORKSHIRE GUIDANCE SERVICES LIMITED 27 Aug 1996 - 08 Apr 1997
NORTH YORKSHIRE CAREERS GUIDANCE SERVICES LIMITED 10 Jan 1994 - 27 Aug 1996
EQUALPOND LIMITED 15 Dec 1993 - 10 Jan 1994