Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXPLAIN MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED

Company number 02880683

Registered office address
The Core Bath Lane, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear, England, NE4 5TF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 June 2022
due by 2 July 2022

Last statement dated 18 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH EAST ONE LIMITED 07 Mar 1994 - 02 Nov 2005
HOODCO 437 LIMITED 15 Dec 1993 - 07 Mar 1994