L F (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02879259

Registered office address
8 Surrey Street, Norwich, NR1 3NG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 December 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LEX KOMATSU FORKLIFT (UK) LIMITED 30 Jan 1995 - 22 Jun 2004
LEX KOMATSU LIMITED 30 Dec 1994 - 30 Jan 1995
HANDLING ANALYSIS LIMITED 12 Jan 1994 - 30 Dec 1994
CLUBGRANGE LIMITED 09 Dec 1993 - 12 Jan 1994