Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLOR WIMPEY GARAGE NOMINEES NO 2 LIMITED

Company number 02878053

Registered office address
Gate House, Turnpike Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP12 3NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLOR WOODROW GARAGE NOMINEES NO 2 LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 09 Dec 2008
BRYANT HOMES SOUTHERN COUNTIES LIMITED 27 Sep 2000 - 27 Oct 2004
BRYANT HOMES WESSEX LIMITED 06 Dec 1993 - 27 Sep 2000