REDROW PLC

Company number 02877315

Registered office address
Redrow House, St Davids Park, Flintshire, CH5 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
2 December 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 28 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2021
due by 23 November 2021

Last statement dated 9 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
REDROW GROUP PLC 10 Feb 1994 - 16 Oct 2000
PURGROVE LIMITED 02 Dec 1993 - 10 Feb 1994