Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROTEC LIMITED

Company number 02876304

Registered office address
Synectics House, 3-4 Broadfield Close, Sheffield, England, S8 0XN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 31 August 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2022
due by 14 December 2022

Last statement dated 30 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROTEC PLC 09 Mar 2001 - 20 May 2020
IES GROUP PLC 30 Nov 1993 - 09 Mar 2001