Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERZBANK LEASING DECEMBER (12) LIMITED

Company number 02876163

Registered office address
30 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 April 2023
due by 28 April 2023

Last statement dated 14 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
DRESDNER KLEINWORT LEASING DECEMBER (12) LIMITED 18 Sep 2006 - 12 Apr 2010
DRESDNER KLEINWORT WASSERSTEIN LEASING DECEMBER (12) LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 18 Sep 2006
ABBEY NATIONAL JUNE LEASING (6) LTD 23 Dec 1993 - 27 Oct 2004
HEATMOBILE COMPANY LIMITED 29 Nov 1993 - 23 Dec 1993