CJ PROP HIRE AND EVENTS LTD

Company number 02874843

Registered office address
Cornerstone House Midland Way, Thornbury, Bristol, England, BS35 2BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 November 2021
due by 8 December 2021

Last statement dated 24 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAIRE JAYNE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 24 Nov 1993 - 16 Apr 2015