Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROSVENOR LIMITED

Company number 02874626

Registered office address
70 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 July 2023
due by 13 August 2023

Last statement dated 30 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GROSVENOR BRITISH ISLES LIMITED 25 Aug 1999 - 01 Mar 2000
GROSVENOR (GB) LIMITED 18 Jun 1999 - 25 Aug 1999
GROSVENOR CITY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 07 Jan 1994 - 18 Jun 1999
NONBRAY LIMITED 24 Nov 1993 - 07 Jan 1994