Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PETROLEUM GEO-SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02874539

Registered office address
4 The Heights, Brooklands, Weybridge, Surrey, KT13 0NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2023
due by 3 August 2023

Last statement dated 20 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 09100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
784TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 23 Nov 1993 - 25 Jan 1994