Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GROUNDWORK PRIDE LIMITED

Company number 02871169

Registered office address
Environment & Business Centre Merlyn-Rees Avenue, Morley, Leeds, England, LS27 9SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 November 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2022
due by 26 November 2022

Last statement dated 12 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WAKEFIELD ENVIRONMENTAL DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 04 Mar 1997 - 18 May 2010
GROUNDWORK WAKEFIELD-ENVIRONMENTAL CONSULTANCY LIMITED 12 Nov 1993 - 04 Mar 1997