CREATIVE MEDIA GROUP LTD

Company number 02870856

Registered office address
Blue Cube Consulting Ltd, Brightwell Grange Britwell Road, Burnham, Slough, United Kingdom, SL1 8DF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2010

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
CREATIVE MEDIA SALES LTD. 13 Mar 1996 - 28 Mar 2002
CREATIVE RADIO SALES LIMITED 24 Jul 1995 - 13 Mar 1996
THREADBEAR CO. LIMITED 10 Nov 1993 - 24 Jul 1995