Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE COMMERCIAL AERO ENGINES LIMITED

Company number 02868827

Registered office address
Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 May 2023
due by 30 May 2023

Last statement dated 16 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ROLLS-ROYCE COMMERCIAL AIRCRAFT ENGINES LIMITED 29 Oct 1993 - 29 Nov 1993