POPPINS LIMITED

Company number 02867442

Registered office address
Bailey End, Ford Street, Thetford, Norfolk, IP24 2EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2021
due by 30 November 2021

Last accounts made up to 29 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 October 2020
due by 10 December 2020

Last statement dated 29 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47620 - Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
MYGILT LIMITED 29 Oct 1993 - 18 Nov 1993