Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL OUTDOOR MEDIA LIMITED

Company number 02866133

Registered office address
7th Floor, Lacon House, 84 Theobalds Road, London, England, WC1X 8NL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 January 2023
due by 6 February 2023

Last statement dated 23 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
Previous company names
Name Period
EXTERION MEDIA (UK) LIMITED 20 Jan 2014 - 26 Sep 2019
CBS OUTDOOR LIMITED 05 Feb 2007 - 20 Jan 2014
VIACOM OUTDOOR LIMITED 02 Jan 2007 - 05 Feb 2007
TDI ADVERTISING LIMITED 05 Apr 1995 - 20 Jun 2001
LTA ADVERTISING LIMITED 26 Oct 1993 - 05 Apr 1995