SHOWERINGS LIMITED

Company number 02861174

Registered office address
Accolade House The Guildway, Old Portsmouth Road, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU3 1LR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 November 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
STOWELLS OF CHELSEA LIMITED 08 Dec 1993 - 02 Mar 2012
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1954) LIMITED 11 Oct 1993 - 08 Dec 1993