Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

M D THOMPSON ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED

Company number 02859169

Registered office address
124 Thorpe Road, Norwich, England, NR1 1RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2022
due by 16 September 2022

Last statement dated 2 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
UP 2 U LTD. 04 Oct 1993 - 25 Feb 2014