Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MOODY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02858981

Registered office address
Hoe Mill Barns Manor Road, Woodham Walter, Maldon, Essex, England, CM9 6GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 October 2023
due by 18 October 2023

Last statement dated 4 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
GREYFRIARS HOMES LIMITED 04 Oct 1993 - 27 Jan 1994