WORLDWIDE MARINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02858650

Registered office address
Dee House Parkway Zone 2, Deeside Industrial Estate, Flintshire, CH5 2NS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 October 2021
due by 15 October 2021

Last statement dated 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WRIGHT MARINE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 01 Oct 1993 - 21 Oct 1999