WACOAL EUROPE LTD

Company number 02858101

Registered office address
The Corsetry Factory, Rothwell Road, Desborough, Northamptonshire, NN14 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 September 2021
due by 13 October 2021

Last statement dated 29 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
WACOAL EVEDEN LIMITED 08 Jan 2013 - 31 Dec 2014
UNITY BRANDS LIMITED 15 Dec 1993 - 08 Jan 2013
BROOMCO (696) LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 15 Dec 1993