AUSTEREO ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02858036

Registered office address
Priory House Pilgrims Court, Sydenham Road, Guildford, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU1 3RX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
19 October 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
  • 9231 - Artistic & literary creation etc
Previous company names
Name Period
AUSTEREO MCM ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED 28 Jun 1995 - 04 Apr 2001
MCM NETWORKING (EUROPE) LIMITED 22 Feb 1994 - 28 Jun 1995
MCM ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED 17 Jan 1994 - 22 Feb 1994
MAWLAW 225 LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 17 Jan 1994