Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN HOTELS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02857671

Registered office address
66 Porchester Road, London, United Kingdom, W2 6ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2024
due by 15 May 2024

Last statement dated 1 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VOYAGER HOTELS GROUP LIMITED 08 Dec 1993 - 14 Apr 1994
VHG LIMITED 28 Sep 1993 - 08 Dec 1993