Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

APOLLO SCIENTIFIC LTD

Company number 02856632

Registered office address
Whitefield Road, Bredbury, Stockport, Cheshire, SK6 2QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2022
due by 27 October 2022

Last statement dated 13 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals
Previous company names
Name Period
M & G CHEMICALS LIMITED 24 Sep 1993 - 04 Jan 1996