CORTS LIMITED

Company number 02856539

Registered office address
The Copper Room Deva Centre, Trinity Way, Manchester, M3 7BG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 October 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 September 1993

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
RICHARD CORT (BROWNHILL) LIMITED 22 Feb 1994 - 06 Feb 2001
CENTRALTYPE LIMITED 23 Sep 1993 - 22 Feb 1994