NORFOLK AND NORWICH SEND ASSOCIATION LTD

Company number 02854806

Registered office address
33 Woodcock Road, Norwich, England, NR3 3TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
20 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 November 2021
due by 11 December 2021

Last statement dated 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NORFOLK AND NORWICH SCOPE ASSOCIATION 19 Jun 1995 - 26 Jun 2020
NORFOLK & NORWICH SPASTICS ASSOCIATION 20 Sep 1993 - 19 Jun 1995