Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WESTERN UNION BUSINESS SOLUTIONS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02854737

Registered office address
The Metro Building 1 Butterwick, Hammersmith, London, England, W6 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 August 2023
due by 10 September 2023

Last statement dated 27 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRAVELEX GLOBAL BUSINESS PAYMENTS LIMITED 05 May 2009 - 18 Mar 2013
RUESCH INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 14 Sep 1993 - 05 May 2009