Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CIVIL AND MARINE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 02854405

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64203 - Activities of construction holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH EAST SLAG CEMENT LIMITED 25 Oct 1993 - 01 Apr 2003
766TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 17 Sep 1993 - 25 Oct 1993