Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TYNE REGION NORTH LIMITED

Company number 02854194

Registered office address
Sandgate House, 102 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne & Wear, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 5 April 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 5 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ROSEWORTH PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED 01 Feb 1994 - 02 Jan 1998
HOODCO 433 LIMITED 16 Sep 1993 - 01 Feb 1994