PUPPET PLACE TRUST LTD.

Company number 02853493

Registered office address
Unit 18 Albion Dockside Estate, Hanover Place, Bristol, BS1 6UT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 September 2021
due by 29 September 2021

Last statement dated 15 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PUPPET PLACE LIMITED 15 Sep 1993 - 19 Jul 1995