WINKWORTH MACHINERY LIMITED

Company number 02852052

Registered office address
Unit 2 Stroudley Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG24 8FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1993

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 September 2021
due by 23 September 2021

Last statement dated 9 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WINKWORTH HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Nov 1993 - 24 Jun 1994
EWCLIFF LIMITED 09 Sep 1993 - 22 Nov 1993